Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915 — Sold $222,733

901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915

Another foreclosure property closed in Outagamie County, WI. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915 in Outagamie County, WI

901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915

Final sold price

SOLD

$222,733

1,360 sq ft Lot 8,799 sq ft

What sold at 901 S Theodore ST, and for how much?

901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915 sold for $222,733 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,360 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Outagamie County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915
Address 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915
Sold price $222,733
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,360 sq ft
Year built 1971
County Outagamie County, WI
APN 31-4-4734-00
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 25CV532

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Outagamie County, Wisconsin alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton WI 54915

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Appleton, WI, 54915
County
Outagamie County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1971
APN
31-4-4734-00

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/16/2026 at 9:00 AM — 320 S WALNUT ST, APPLETON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

901 S THEODORE ST, Appleton, WI 54915

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
25CV532
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$232,700

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$164Calculated from a 1,360 sq ft building and $222,733 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value96%Sold price was 96% of the $232,700 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 8,799 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

901 S Theodore ST, Appleton WI 54915 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Outagamie County, Wisconsin. The home closed at $222,733. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915 sell for?

901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915 sold for $222,733 on 06/03/2026.

When did 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915 sell?

The transfer of 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915 was recorded on in Outagamie County, WI.

Who sold 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915.

Who represented the buyer of 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915?

901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915?

901 S Theodore ST, Appleton, WI 54915 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1971.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Appleton?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Outagamie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WI and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Outagamie County, Wisconsin alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Outagamie County, Wisconsin record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Outagamie County, WI right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Appleton, WI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Outagamie County, WI owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Appleton, WI pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 901 S Theodore ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Outagamie County, Wisconsin public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Appleton, WI Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Outagamie County, WI parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.