Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739 — Sold $119,351
Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739
Another foreclosure property closed in Mercer County, WV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739
Final sold price
SOLD$119,351
What sold at Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, and for how much?
Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739 sold for $119,351 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,152 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Mercer County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $119,351 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,152 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Mercer County, WV |
| APN | 28-09- 33A-0113.0001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mercer County, West Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton WV 24739
Property profile
- Address
- Pisgah Rd Acres AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Princeton, WV, 24739
- County
- Mercer County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 28-09- 33A-0113.0001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/26/2026 at 12:00 PM — 1501 West Main Street, Princeton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
205 MARTIN AVE, Princeton, WV 24739
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $79,440
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$104Calculated from a 1,152 sq ft building and $119,351 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value150%Sold price was 150% of the $79,440 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton WV 24739 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Mercer County, West Virginia. The home closed at $119,351. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739 sell for?
Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739 sold for $119,351 on 06/12/2026.
When did Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739 sell?
The transfer of Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739 was recorded on in Mercer County, WV.
Who sold Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739.
Who represented the buyer of Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739.
What foreclosure filing is associated with Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739?
Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739?
Pisgah Rd Acres AVE, Princeton, WV 24739 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Princeton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Mercer County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Mercer County, West Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Mercer County, West Virginia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Mercer County, WV right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Princeton, WV is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Mercer County, WV owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Princeton, WV pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
