Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301 — Sold in Foreclosure
284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301
Another foreclosure property closed in Carbon County, WY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301
What sold at 284 La Paloma DR, and for how much?
284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301 last changed hands on May 26, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,056 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Carbon County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,056 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | Carbon County, WY |
| APN | 21871840203900 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carbon County, Wyoming alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins WY 82301
Property profile
- Address
- 284 La Paloma DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Rawlins, WY, 82301
- County
- Carbon County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,056 sq ft
- Lot area
- 16,152 sq ft
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- 21871840203900
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/30/2025 at 10:00 AM — 415 West Pine Street, Rawlins
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
284 LA PALOMA DR, Rawlins, WY 82301
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $20,721
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 16,152 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins WY 82301 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Carbon County, Wyoming. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301 sell for?
The sale price for 284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/26/2026.
When did 284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301 sell?
The transfer of 284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301 was recorded on in Carbon County, WY.
Who sold 284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301.
Who represented the buyer of 284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301?
284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301?
284 La Paloma DR, Rawlins, WY 82301 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rawlins?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Carbon County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carbon County, Wyoming alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Carbon County, Wyoming recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Rawlins, WY means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Carbon County, WY pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Carbon County, WY, refreshed daily.
The next Rawlins, WY seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
