Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007 — Sold $295,600
1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007
Another foreclosure property closed in Laramie County, WY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007
Final sold price
SOLD$295,600
What sold at 1409 W Jefferson RD, and for how much?
1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007 sold for $295,600 on May 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,248 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Laramie County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $295,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,248 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | Laramie County, WY |
| APN | 11283000600130 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Laramie County, Wyoming alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne WY 82007
Property profile
- Address
- 1409 W Jefferson RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Cheyenne, WY, 82007
- County
- Laramie County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- 11283000600130
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 10:00 AM — 309 W 20th Street, Cheyenne
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1409 W JEFFERSON RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $33,976
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$237Calculated from a 1,248 sq ft building and $295,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value870%Sold price was 870% of the $33,976 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 6,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne WY 82007 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Laramie County, Wyoming. The home closed at $295,600. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007 sell for?
1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007 sold for $295,600 on 05/17/2026.
When did 1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007 sell?
The transfer of 1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007 was recorded on in Laramie County, WY.
Who sold 1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007.
Who represented the buyer of 1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007?
1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007?
1409 W Jefferson RD, Cheyenne, WY 82007 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cheyenne?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Laramie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Laramie County, Wyoming alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Laramie County, Wyoming recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Cheyenne, WY sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Laramie County, WY pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Cheyenne, WY is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Laramie County, WY owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Cheyenne, WY seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
