• 2 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 612 sqft

10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

10615 Schmidt RD is a Single Family Residential property located in South El Monte, California, 91733. The home provides 612 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Records place construction in 1930, on a parcel of 1,927 square feet.

Its assessed value on the county roll is $48,759. County records index this parcel under APN 8104-015-015. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1930

Year Built

1927

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

8104-015-015

APN

$48,759

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 10615 Schmidt RD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in South El Monte, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
10615 Schmidt RDSuccessors Data record
Property address
10615 Schmidt RD
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this South El Monte home reaches the market

Title at 10615 Schmidt RD last changed hands in -, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

What is the bedroom and bathroom count at 10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733?

10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

How much space does 10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733 have?

10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733 has 612 sq ft of living space on a 1,927 sq ft lot.

When was 10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733 built?

10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733 was built in 1930.

How much is 10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733 assessed at?

The county assessed value of 10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733 is $48,759.

What is the assessor parcel number of 10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733 is 8104-015-015.

What type of property is 10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733?

10615 Schmidt RD, South El Monte, California 91733 is a Single Family Residential property.