SOLD OCTOBER 1995 FOR $171,500

  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,456 sqft

1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

1126 E Palmer AVE sits in Glendale, California, 91205 and is classified as a Triplex (3 units, any combination) property. It offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across 2,456 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1927 and occupies a 10,667 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205 was $171,500, dated October 27, 1995. The county assessor places its assessed value at $528,107. The parcel is identified by APN 5676-019-014. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Triplex (3 units, any combination)

Property Type

1927

Year Built

10667

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

5676-019-014

APN

$528,107

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 1126 E Palmer AVE

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Glendale, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
1126 E Palmer AVESuccessors Data record
Property address
1126 E Palmer AVE
Property type
Triplex (3 units, any combination)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Glendale home reaches the market

Title at 1126 E Palmer AVE last changed hands in October 1995, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

What is the most recent sale price and date for 1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205?

1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205 last sold for $171,500 on October 27, 1995, according to public county records.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205 have?

1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What is the square footage of 1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205?

1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205 has 2,456 sq ft of living space on a 10,667 sq ft lot.

How old is 1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205?

1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205 was built in 1927.

What is the assessed value of 1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205?

The county assessed value of 1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205 is $528,107.

Which parcel number identifies 1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205 is 5676-019-014.

What land use is recorded for 1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205?

1126 E Palmer AVE, Glendale, California 91205 is a Triplex (3 units, any combination) property.