SOLD AUGUST 2018 FOR $500,000

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 3,387 sqft

11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

11600 Atlantic AVE is a Comm/Ofc/Res Mixed Use property located in Lynwood, California, 90262. It offers 3,387 square feet of living space. Records place construction in 1956, on a parcel of 6,003 square feet.

According to public county records, 11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262 last sold for $500,000 on August 31, 2018. Its assessed value on the county roll is $557,755. County records index this parcel under APN 6189-026-001. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Comm/Ofc/Res Mixed Use

Property Type

1956

Year Built

6003

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

6189-026-001

APN

$557,755

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 11600 Atlantic AVE

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Lynwood, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
11600 Atlantic AVESuccessors Data record
Property address
11600 Atlantic AVE
Property type
Comm/Ofc/Res Mixed Use
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Lynwood home reaches the market

Title at 11600 Atlantic AVE last changed hands in August 2018, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

When was 11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262 last sold and for how much?

11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262 last sold for $500,000 on August 31, 2018, according to public county records.

How much space does 11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262 have?

11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262 has 3,387 sq ft of living space on a 6,003 sq ft lot.

When was 11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262 built?

11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262 was built in 1956.

How much is 11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262 assessed at?

The county assessed value of 11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262 is $557,755.

What is the assessor parcel number of 11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262 is 6189-026-001.

What type of property is 11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262?

11600 Atlantic AVE, Lynwood, California 90262 is a Comm/Ofc/Res Mixed Use property.