• - beds
  • - baths
  • 9,164 sqft

1218 W 134Th ST, Gardena, California 90247

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

1218 W 134Th ST sits in Gardena, California, 90247 and is classified as a Manufacturing (light) property. It offers 9,164 square feet of living space. Built in 1993, it sits on a 19,757 square foot lot.

The assessor currently values this parcel at $3,162,000. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 6115-004-013. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Manufacturing (light)

Property Type

1993

Year Built

19757

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

6115-004-013

APN

$3,162,000

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 1218 W 134Th ST

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Gardena, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
1218 W 134Th STSuccessors Data record
Property address
1218 W 134Th ST
Property type
Manufacturing (light)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Gardena home reaches the market

Title at 1218 W 134Th ST last changed hands in -, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

How big is 1218 W 134Th ST, Gardena, California 90247?

1218 W 134Th ST, Gardena, California 90247 has 9,164 sq ft of living space on a 19,757 sq ft lot.

What year was 1218 W 134Th ST, Gardena, California 90247 constructed?

1218 W 134Th ST, Gardena, California 90247 was built in 1993.

What value does the county assessor place on 1218 W 134Th ST, Gardena, California 90247?

The county assessed value of 1218 W 134Th ST, Gardena, California 90247 is $3,162,000.

What is the APN (parcel number) for 1218 W 134Th ST, Gardena, California 90247?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 1218 W 134Th ST, Gardena, California 90247 is 6115-004-013.

How is 1218 W 134Th ST, Gardena, California 90247 classified?

1218 W 134Th ST, Gardena, California 90247 is a Manufacturing (light) property.