SOLD OCTOBER 2023 FOR $1,655,000

  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,512 sqft

13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

13439 Silver Sky RD is a Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential) property located in Rancho Cucamonga, California, 91739. The home provides 3,512 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Records place construction in 2023, on a parcel of 16,712 square feet.

According to public county records, 13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739 last sold for $1,655,000 on October 20, 2023. Its assessed value on the county roll is $1,670,964. County records index this parcel under APN 0225-472-09-0000. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential)

Property Type

2023

Year Built

16712

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

0225-472-09-0000

APN

$1,670,964

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 13439 Silver Sky RD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Rancho Cucamonga, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
13439 Silver Sky RDSuccessors Data record
Property address
13439 Silver Sky RD
Property type
Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Rancho Cucamonga home reaches the market

Title at 13439 Silver Sky RD last changed hands in October 2023, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

When was 13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739 last sold and for how much?

13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739 last sold for $1,655,000 on October 20, 2023, according to public county records.

What is the bedroom and bathroom count at 13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739?

13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How much space does 13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739 have?

13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739 has 3,512 sq ft of living space on a 16,712 sq ft lot.

When was 13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739 built?

13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739 was built in 2023.

How much is 13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739 assessed at?

The county assessed value of 13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739 is $1,670,964.

What is the assessor parcel number of 13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739 is 0225-472-09-0000.

What type of property is 13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739?

13439 Silver Sky RD, Rancho Cucamonga, California 91739 is a Planned Unit Development (PUD) (Residential) property.