• - beds
  • - baths
  • 190,506 sqft

1420 Coil AVE, Wilmington, California 90744

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

1420 Coil AVE sits in Wilmington, California, 90744 and is classified as a Heavy Manufacturing property. It offers 190,506 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1994 and occupies a 412,600 square foot parcel.

The county assessor places its assessed value at $36,926,900. The parcel is identified by APN 7426-029-007. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Heavy Manufacturing

Property Type

1994

Year Built

412600

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

7426-029-007

APN

$36,926,900

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 1420 Coil AVE

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Wilmington, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
1420 Coil AVESuccessors Data record
Property address
1420 Coil AVE
Property type
Heavy Manufacturing
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Wilmington home reaches the market

Title at 1420 Coil AVE last changed hands in June 2007, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

What is the square footage of 1420 Coil AVE, Wilmington, California 90744?

1420 Coil AVE, Wilmington, California 90744 has 190,506 sq ft of living space on a 412,600 sq ft lot.

How old is 1420 Coil AVE, Wilmington, California 90744?

1420 Coil AVE, Wilmington, California 90744 was built in 1994.

What is the assessed value of 1420 Coil AVE, Wilmington, California 90744?

The county assessed value of 1420 Coil AVE, Wilmington, California 90744 is $36,926,900.

Which parcel number identifies 1420 Coil AVE, Wilmington, California 90744?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 1420 Coil AVE, Wilmington, California 90744 is 7426-029-007.

What land use is recorded for 1420 Coil AVE, Wilmington, California 90744?

1420 Coil AVE, Wilmington, California 90744 is a Heavy Manufacturing property.