SOLD JULY 2025 FOR $562,000

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,129 sqft

150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Copperopolis, California, 95228, 150 Greenstone CT is recorded as a Single Family Residential property. It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across 2,129 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 2000 and occupies a 17,859 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228 was $562,000, dated July 07, 2025. The county assessor places its assessed value at $561,630. The parcel is identified by APN 055-060-010-000. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

2000

Year Built

17859

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

055-060-010-000

APN

$561,630

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 150 Greenstone CT

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Copperopolis, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
150 Greenstone CTSuccessors Data record
Property address
150 Greenstone CT
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Copperopolis home reaches the market

Title at 150 Greenstone CT last changed hands in July 2025, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

What did 150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228 sell for, and when?

150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228 last sold for $562,000 on July 07, 2025, according to public county records.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228 have?

150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What is the square footage of 150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228?

150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228 has 2,129 sq ft of living space on a 17,859 sq ft lot.

How old is 150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228?

150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of 150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228?

The county assessed value of 150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228 is $561,630.

Which parcel number identifies 150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228 is 055-060-010-000.

What land use is recorded for 150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228?

150 Greenstone CT, Copperopolis, California 95228 is a Single Family Residential property.