SOLD JULY 2026 FOR $52,126

  • 3 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 840 sqft

158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Tazewell, Virginia, 24651, 158 Riverview ST is recorded as a Single Family Residential property. It offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across 840 square feet of living space. It was built in 1925.

The last recorded transaction for 158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651 was $52,126, dated July 21, 2026. The county assessor places its assessed value at $51,000. The parcel is identified by APN 094A702 0012A. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1925

Year Built

-

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

094A702 0012A

APN

$51,000

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 158 Riverview ST

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Tazewell, VA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
158 Riverview STSuccessors Data record
Property address
158 Riverview ST
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Tazewell home reaches the market

Title at 158 Riverview ST last changed hands in July 2026, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

What did 158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651 sell for, and when?

158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651 last sold for $52,126 on July 21, 2026, according to public county records.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651 have?

158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651 has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What is the square footage of 158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651?

158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651 has 840 sq ft of living space.

How old is 158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651?

158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651 was built in 1925.

What is the assessed value of 158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651?

The county assessed value of 158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651 is $51,000.

Which parcel number identifies 158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651 is 094A702 0012A.

What land use is recorded for 158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651?

158 Riverview ST, Tazewell, Virginia 24651 is a Single Family Residential property.