SOLD DECEMBER 2023 FOR $400,500

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,248 sqft

21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

21924 Berkeley DR is a Single Family Residential property located in Palo Cedro, California, 96073. The home provides 1,248 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Records place construction in 1973, on a parcel of 21,780 square feet.

According to public county records, 21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073 last sold for $400,500 on December 13, 2023. Its assessed value on the county roll is $408,510. County records index this parcel under APN 058-330-006-000. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1973

Year Built

21780

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

058-330-006-000

APN

$408,510

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 21924 Berkeley DR

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Palo Cedro, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
21924 Berkeley DRSuccessors Data record
Property address
21924 Berkeley DR
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Palo Cedro home reaches the market

Title at 21924 Berkeley DR last changed hands in December 2023, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

When was 21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073 last sold and for how much?

21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073 last sold for $400,500 on December 13, 2023, according to public county records.

What is the bedroom and bathroom count at 21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073?

21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How much space does 21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073 have?

21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073 has 1,248 sq ft of living space on a 21,780 sq ft lot.

When was 21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073 built?

21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073 was built in 1973.

How much is 21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073 assessed at?

The county assessed value of 21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073 is $408,510.

What is the assessor parcel number of 21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073 is 058-330-006-000.

What type of property is 21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073?

21924 Berkeley DR, Palo Cedro, California 96073 is a Single Family Residential property.