SOLD APRIL 2022 FOR $1,600,000

  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,333 sqft

220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

220 Tabor DR is a Single Family Residential property located in Scotts Valley, California, 95066. The home provides 2,333 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Records place construction in 1995, on a parcel of 5,924 square feet.

According to public county records, 220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066 last sold for $1,600,000 on April 25, 2022. Its assessed value on the county roll is $1,697,932. County records index this parcel under APN 023-102-11. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1995

Year Built

5924

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

023-102-11

APN

$1,697,932

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 220 Tabor DR

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Scotts Valley, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
220 Tabor DRSuccessors Data record
Property address
220 Tabor DR
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Scotts Valley home reaches the market

Title at 220 Tabor DR last changed hands in April 2022, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

When was 220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066 last sold and for how much?

220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066 last sold for $1,600,000 on April 25, 2022, according to public county records.

What is the bedroom and bathroom count at 220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066?

220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How much space does 220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066 have?

220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066 has 2,333 sq ft of living space on a 5,924 sq ft lot.

When was 220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066 built?

220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066 was built in 1995.

How much is 220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066 assessed at?

The county assessed value of 220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066 is $1,697,932.

What is the assessor parcel number of 220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066 is 023-102-11.

What type of property is 220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066?

220 Tabor DR, Scotts Valley, California 95066 is a Single Family Residential property.