SOLD OCTOBER 2023 FOR $1,020,000

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 8,284 sqft

23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Crestline, California, 92325, 23739 Lake DR is recorded as a Commercial Office (General) property. It offers 8,284 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 2008 and occupies a 17,590 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325 was $1,020,000, dated October 23, 2023. The county assessor places its assessed value at $1,040,400. The parcel is identified by APN 0338-133-21-0000. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Commercial Office (General)

Property Type

2008

Year Built

17590

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

0338-133-21-0000

APN

$1,040,400

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 23739 Lake DR

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Crestline, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
23739 Lake DRSuccessors Data record
Property address
23739 Lake DR
Property type
Commercial Office (General)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Crestline home reaches the market

Title at 23739 Lake DR last changed hands in October 2023, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

What did 23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325 sell for, and when?

23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325 last sold for $1,020,000 on October 23, 2023, according to public county records.

What is the square footage of 23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325?

23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325 has 8,284 sq ft of living space on a 17,590 sq ft lot.

How old is 23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325?

23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325 was built in 2008.

What is the assessed value of 23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325?

The county assessed value of 23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325 is $1,040,400.

Which parcel number identifies 23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325 is 0338-133-21-0000.

What land use is recorded for 23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325?

23739 Lake DR, Crestline, California 92325 is a Commercial Office (General) property.