• 2 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 1,738 sqft

290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

290 Red Hawk PL sits in Watsonville, California, 95076 and is classified as a Rural Residence (Agricultural) property. Inside there is 1,738 square feet of living area laid out with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Built in 1918, it sits on a 301,087 square foot lot.

The assessor currently values this parcel at $233,315. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 110-021-15. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Rural Residence (Agricultural)

Property Type

1918

Year Built

301087

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

110-021-15

APN

$233,315

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 290 Red Hawk PL

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Watsonville, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
290 Red Hawk PLSuccessors Data record
Property address
290 Red Hawk PL
Property type
Rural Residence (Agricultural)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Watsonville home reaches the market

Title at 290 Red Hawk PL last changed hands in January 2020, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

How is 290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076 laid out?

290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

How big is 290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076?

290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076 has 1,738 sq ft of living space on a 301,087 sq ft lot.

What year was 290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076 constructed?

290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076 was built in 1918.

What value does the county assessor place on 290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076?

The county assessed value of 290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076 is $233,315.

What is the APN (parcel number) for 290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076 is 110-021-15.

How is 290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076 classified?

290 Red Hawk PL, Watsonville, California 95076 is a Rural Residence (Agricultural) property.