SOLD MARCH 2018 FOR $1,288,000

  • 10 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,677 sqft

2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

2909 High ST is a residential property located in Oakland, California, 94619. The home provides 4,677 square feet of living space with 10 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Records place construction in 1913, on a parcel of 15,300 square feet.

According to public county records, 2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619 last sold for $1,288,000 on March 09, 2018. Its assessed value on the county roll is $1,465,498. County records index this parcel under APN 32-2057-11. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

-

Property Type

1913

Year Built

15300

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

32-2057-11

APN

$1,465,498

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 2909 High ST

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Oakland, CA.

7 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
2909 High STSuccessors Data record
Property address
2909 High ST
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Oakland home reaches the market

Title at 2909 High ST last changed hands in March 2018, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

When was 2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619 last sold and for how much?

2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619 last sold for $1,288,000 on March 09, 2018, according to public county records.

What is the bedroom and bathroom count at 2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619?

2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619 has 10 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms.

How much space does 2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619 have?

2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619 has 4,677 sq ft of living space on a 15,300 sq ft lot.

When was 2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619 built?

2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619 was built in 1913.

How much is 2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619 assessed at?

The county assessed value of 2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619 is $1,465,498.

What is the assessor parcel number of 2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 2909 High ST, Oakland, California 94619 is 32-2057-11.