SOLD NOVEMBER 2016 FOR $440,000

  • 2 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 672 sqft

308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

308 Violet AVE is a Single Family Residential property located in Monrovia, California, 91016. The home provides 672 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Records place construction in 1928, on a parcel of 2,965 square feet.

According to public county records, 308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016 last sold for $440,000 on November 21, 2016. Its assessed value on the county roll is $510,652. County records index this parcel under APN 8505-015-007. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1928

Year Built

2965

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

8505-015-007

APN

$510,652

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 308 Violet AVE

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Monrovia, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
308 Violet AVESuccessors Data record
Property address
308 Violet AVE
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Monrovia home reaches the market

Title at 308 Violet AVE last changed hands in November 2016, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

When was 308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016 last sold and for how much?

308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016 last sold for $440,000 on November 21, 2016, according to public county records.

What is the bedroom and bathroom count at 308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016?

308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

How much space does 308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016 have?

308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016 has 672 sq ft of living space on a 2,965 sq ft lot.

When was 308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016 built?

308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016 was built in 1928.

How much is 308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016 assessed at?

The county assessed value of 308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016 is $510,652.

What is the assessor parcel number of 308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016 is 8505-015-007.

What type of property is 308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016?

308 Violet AVE, Monrovia, California 91016 is a Single Family Residential property.