SOLD DECEMBER 2020 FOR $800,000

  • 6 beds
  • - baths
  • 3,010 sqft

3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

3303 E Normal AVE sits in Fresno, California, 93703 and is classified as a residential property. It offers 6 bedrooms across 3,010 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1954 and occupies a 9,800 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703 was $800,000, dated December 30, 2020. The county assessor places its assessed value at $432,971. The parcel is identified by APN 446-186-10. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

-

Property Type

1954

Year Built

9800

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

446-186-10

APN

$432,971

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 3303 E Normal AVE

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Fresno, CA.

7 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
3303 E Normal AVESuccessors Data record
Property address
3303 E Normal AVE
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Fresno home reaches the market

Title at 3303 E Normal AVE last changed hands in December 2020, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

What is the most recent sale price and date for 3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703?

3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703 last sold for $800,000 on December 30, 2020, according to public county records.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703 have?

3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703 has 6 bedrooms.

What is the square footage of 3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703?

3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703 has 3,010 sq ft of living space on a 9,800 sq ft lot.

How old is 3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703?

3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703 was built in 1954.

What is the assessed value of 3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703?

The county assessed value of 3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703 is $432,971.

Which parcel number identifies 3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 3303 E Normal AVE, Fresno, California 93703 is 446-186-10.