SOLD NOVEMBER 1997 FOR $21,000

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 0 sqft

333 Shoemaker RD # 20, Hoopa, California 95546

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Hoopa, California, 95546, 333 Shoemaker RD # 20 is recorded as a Rural Residence (Agricultural) property. It sits on a 76,230 square foot lot.

County records show the most recent sale of 333 Shoemaker RD # 20, Hoopa, California 95546 closing at $21,000 on November 03, 1997. The assessor currently values this parcel at $136,817. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 525-211-026-000. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Rural Residence (Agricultural)

Property Type

-

Year Built

76230

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

525-211-026-000

APN

$136,817

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 333 Shoemaker RD # 20

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Hoopa, CA.

6 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
333 Shoemaker RD # 20Successors Data record
Property address
333 Shoemaker RD # 20
Property type
Rural Residence (Agricultural)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Hoopa home reaches the market

Title at 333 Shoemaker RD # 20 last changed hands in November 1997, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

What did 333 Shoemaker RD # 20, Hoopa, California 95546 sell for, and when?

333 Shoemaker RD # 20, Hoopa, California 95546 last sold for $21,000 on November 03, 1997, according to public county records.

How big is 333 Shoemaker RD # 20, Hoopa, California 95546?

333 Shoemaker RD # 20, Hoopa, California 95546 has a 76,230 sq ft lot.

What value does the county assessor place on 333 Shoemaker RD # 20, Hoopa, California 95546?

The county assessed value of 333 Shoemaker RD # 20, Hoopa, California 95546 is $136,817.

What is the APN (parcel number) for 333 Shoemaker RD # 20, Hoopa, California 95546?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 333 Shoemaker RD # 20, Hoopa, California 95546 is 525-211-026-000.

How is 333 Shoemaker RD # 20, Hoopa, California 95546 classified?

333 Shoemaker RD # 20, Hoopa, California 95546 is a Rural Residence (Agricultural) property.