• 3 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 1,622 sqft

7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

7090 Mcadams LN is a Rural Residence (Agricultural) property located in Felton, California, 95018. The home provides 1,622 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Records place construction in 1985, on a parcel of 178,422 square feet.

Its assessed value on the county roll is $246,943. County records index this parcel under APN 071-201-68. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Rural Residence (Agricultural)

Property Type

1985

Year Built

178422

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

071-201-68

APN

$246,943

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 7090 Mcadams LN

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Felton, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
7090 Mcadams LNSuccessors Data record
Property address
7090 Mcadams LN
Property type
Rural Residence (Agricultural)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Felton home reaches the market

Title at 7090 Mcadams LN last changed hands in November 2017, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

What is the bedroom and bathroom count at 7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018?

7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018 has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

How much space does 7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018 have?

7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018 has 1,622 sq ft of living space on a 178,422 sq ft lot.

When was 7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018 built?

7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018 was built in 1985.

How much is 7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018 assessed at?

The county assessed value of 7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018 is $246,943.

What is the assessor parcel number of 7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018 is 071-201-68.

What type of property is 7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018?

7090 Mcadams LN, Felton, California 95018 is a Rural Residence (Agricultural) property.