SOLD MARCH 2022 FOR $465,000

  • 1 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 852 sqft

8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

8 Oak ST sits in North Hollywood, California, 91605 and is classified as a Single Family Residential property. It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom across 852 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1948 and occupies a 5,012 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605 was $465,000, dated March 01, 2022. The county assessor places its assessed value at $493,460. The parcel is identified by APN 8675-011-037. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1948

Year Built

5012

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

8675-011-037

APN

$493,460

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 8 Oak ST

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in North Hollywood, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
8 Oak STSuccessors Data record
Property address
8 Oak ST
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this North Hollywood home reaches the market

Title at 8 Oak ST last changed hands in March 2022, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 5M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

What is the most recent sale price and date for 8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605?

8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605 last sold for $465,000 on March 01, 2022, according to public county records.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605 have?

8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

What is the square footage of 8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605?

8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605 has 852 sq ft of living space on a 5,012 sq ft lot.

How old is 8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605?

8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605 was built in 1948.

What is the assessed value of 8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605?

The county assessed value of 8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605 is $493,460.

Which parcel number identifies 8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605?

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605 is 8675-011-037.

What land use is recorded for 8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605?

8 Oak ST, North Hollywood, California 91605 is a Single Family Residential property.