The Suzanne White Team closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 — Sold $700,000 by The Suzanne White Team
651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106
Another pre-probate listing closed by The Suzanne White Team in Hampden County, MA. Good work.
651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106
Final sold price
SOLD$700,000
What sold at 651 Frank Smith Rd, and for how much?
651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 sold for $700,000 on June 10, 2026. The listing was handled by The Suzanne White Team of William Raveis R.E. & Home Services. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 2,753 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Hampden County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $700,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,753 sq ft |
| Year built | 1986 |
| County | Hampden County, MA |
| Listing agent | The Suzanne White Team, William Raveis R.E. & Home Services |
| APN | LONG M:0330 B:0219 L:0069 |
| MLS # | 73506670 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Hampden County, Massachusetts from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow MA 01106
Property profile
- Address
- 651 Frank Smith Rd
- City / state / ZIP
- Longmeadow, MA, 01106
- County
- Hampden County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1986
- APN
- LONG M:0330 B:0219 L:0069
Mailing address
651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 04/15/2025
- Assessed value
- $551,800
- MLS #
- 73506670
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$254Calculated from a 2,753 sq ft building and $700,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value127%Sold price was 127% of the $551,800 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale421Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 39,148 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
The Suzanne White Team of William Raveis R.E. & Home Services represented the seller and Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals represented the buyer on 651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow MA 01106 in Longmeadow. The two of them walked an inherited property all the way to closing, which is what pre-probate work asks for. The home closed at $700,000. These are the kind of closes that build a reputation. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.
- The Suzanne White Team, William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
- Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 sell for?
651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 sold for $700,000 on 06/10/2026.
When did 651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 sell?
The transfer of 651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 was recorded on in Hampden County, MA.
Who sold 651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106?
651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 was listed by The Suzanne White Team, William Raveis R.E. & Home Services.
Who represented the buyer of 651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106?
The buyer of 651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 was represented by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals.
What kind of property is 651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106?
651 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1986.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Longmeadow?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Hampden County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Hampden County, Massachusetts from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
These references cover both halves of a pre-probate sale: where the Hampden County, Massachusetts record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
The Suzanne White Team already closed this one. There are more pre-probate leads in Hampden County, MA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
If Longmeadow, MA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hampden County, MA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Longmeadow, MA pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
