Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623 — Sold $15,235
17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623
Another foreclosure property closed in Matanuska Susitna County, AK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623
Final sold price
SOLD$15,235
What sold at 17263 W Lighthouse DR, and for how much?
17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623 sold for $15,235 on July 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,920 sq ft, built in 1945. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Matanuska Susitna County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $15,235 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,920 sq ft |
| Year built | 1945 |
| County | Matanuska Susitna County, AK |
| APN | 6289B05L021 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Matanuska Susitna County, Alaska alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla AK 99623
Property profile
- Address
- 17263 W Lighthouse DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Wasilla, AK, 99623
- County
- Matanuska Susitna County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1945
- APN
- 6289B05L021
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/17/2026 at 11:00 AM — 303 K Street, Anchorage
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 670175, Chugiak, AK 99657
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $98,328
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $183,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$8Calculated from a 1,920 sq ft building and $15,235 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value8%Sold price was 8% of the $183,700 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price645%Recorded unpaid balance was 645% of the $15,235 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 40,946 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla AK 99623 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Matanuska Susitna County, Alaska. The home closed at $15,235. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623 sell for?
17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623 sold for $15,235 on 07/17/2026.
When did 17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623 sell?
The transfer of 17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623 was recorded on in Matanuska Susitna County, AK.
Who sold 17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623.
Who represented the buyer of 17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623?
17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623?
17263 W Lighthouse DR, Wasilla, AK 99623 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1945.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Wasilla?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Matanuska Susitna County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Matanuska Susitna County, Alaska alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Matanuska Susitna County, Alaska recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Wasilla, AK means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Matanuska Susitna County, AK pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Matanuska Susitna County, AK, refreshed daily.
Start with Wasilla, AK pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
