Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623 — Sold $57,023
9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623
Another foreclosure property closed in Matanuska Susitna County, AK. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623
Final sold price
SOLD$57,023
What sold at 9084 S Polaris LN, and for how much?
9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623 sold for $57,023 on July 1, 2026. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Matanuska Susitna County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $57,023 |
| Sold date | |
| County | Matanuska Susitna County, AK |
| APN | 6540B06L028 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Matanuska Susitna County, Alaska alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla AK 99623
Property profile
- Address
- 9084 S Polaris LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Wasilla, AK, 99623
- County
- Matanuska Susitna County
- APN
- 6540B06L028
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/30/2026 at 10:30 AM — 435 S Denali St, Palmer
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
622 WASHINGTON AVE, Elyria, OH 44035
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $55,698
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $17,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value330%Sold price was 330% of the $17,300 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price98%Recorded unpaid balance was 98% of the $57,023 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla AK 99623 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Matanuska Susitna County, Alaska. The home closed at $57,023. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623 sell for?
9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623 sold for $57,023 on 07/01/2026.
When did 9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623 sell?
The transfer of 9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623 was recorded on in Matanuska Susitna County, AK.
Who sold 9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623.
Who represented the buyer of 9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623?
9084 S Polaris LN, Wasilla, AK 99623 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Wasilla?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Matanuska Susitna County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Matanuska Susitna County, Alaska alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Matanuska Susitna County, Alaska recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Matanuska Susitna County, AK right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Matanuska Susitna County, AK as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Wasilla, AK. All of them refresh daily.
The next Wasilla, AK seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
