Larry Maulden closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654 — Sold in Foreclosure by Larry Maulden
1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654
Another foreclosure listing closed by Larry Maulden in Matanuska Susitna County, AK.
1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654
What sold at 1340 W Spruce AVE, and for how much?
1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654 last changed hands on June 30, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Larry Maulden of Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla. The property is a residential, 3,738 sq ft, built in 2015. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Matanuska Susitna County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 3,738 sq ft |
| Year built | 2015 |
| County | Matanuska Susitna County, AK |
| Listing agent | Larry Maulden, Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla |
| APN | 6830B01L008B |
| MLS # | 26-3410 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Matanuska Susitna County, Alaska alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla AK 99654
Property profile
- Address
- 1340 W Spruce AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Wasilla, AK, 99654
- County
- Matanuska Susitna County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Building area
- 3,738 sq ft
- Lot area
- 43,124 sq ft
- Year built
- 2015
- APN
- 6830B01L008B
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/15/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1340 W SPRUCE AVE #B, Wasilla, AK 99654
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $533,500
- MLS #
- 26-3410
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 43,124 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Larry Maulden of Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla and Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty got 1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla AK 99654 in Wasilla through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Larry Maulden, Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
- Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654 sell for?
The sale price for 1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/30/2026.
When did 1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654 sell?
The transfer of 1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654 was recorded on in Matanuska Susitna County, AK.
Who sold 1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654?
1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654 was listed by Larry Maulden, Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla.
Who represented the buyer of 1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654?
The buyer of 1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654 was represented by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654?
1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654?
1340 W Spruce AVE, Wasilla, AK 99654 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). It was built in 2015.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Wasilla?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Matanuska Susitna County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AK and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Matanuska Susitna County, Alaska alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Matanuska Susitna County, Alaska record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Larry Maulden already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Matanuska Susitna County, AK right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Matanuska Susitna County, AK. Agents working Wasilla, AK usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Wasilla, AK seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
