Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303 — Sold in Foreclosure
1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303
Another foreclosure property closed in Houston County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303
What sold at 1704 Jefferson CT, and for how much?
1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303 last changed hands on June 16, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,462 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Houston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,462 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Houston County, AL |
| APN | 09-02-03-3-004-003-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Houston County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan AL 36303
Property profile
- Address
- 1704 Jefferson CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Dothan, AL, 36303
- County
- Houston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,462 sq ft
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 09-02-03-3-004-003-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/04/2026 — 114 North Oates Street, Dothan
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2401 NW 23RD ST STE 1A1, Oklahoma City, OK 73107
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $26,920
About this foreclosure sale
1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan AL 36303 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Houston County, Alabama. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303 sell for?
The sale price for 1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/16/2026.
When did 1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303 sell?
The transfer of 1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303 was recorded on in Houston County, AL.
Who sold 1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303.
Who represented the buyer of 1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303?
1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303?
1704 Jefferson CT, Dothan, AL 36303 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dothan?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Houston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Houston County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Houston County, Alabama recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Dothan, AL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Houston County, AL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Houston County, AL. Agents working Dothan, AL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Dothan, AL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
