Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071 — Sold in Foreclosure
361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071
Another foreclosure property closed in Jefferson County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071
What sold at 361 Jamestown Manor DR, and for how much?
361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071 last changed hands on July 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 558 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Jefferson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 558 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Jefferson County, AL |
| APN | 14-00-24-2-002-090.000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale AL 35071
Property profile
- Address
- 361 Jamestown Manor DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Gardendale, AL, 35071
- County
- Jefferson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 558 sq ft
- Lot area
- 2,087 sq ft
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 14-00-24-2-002-090.000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/13/2026 — 716 Richard Arrington Jr Blvd N, BIRMINGHAM
- Minimum bid
- $5,000
Mailing address
361 JAMESTOWN MANOR DR, Gardendale, AL 35071
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $13,340
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 2,087 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale AL 35071 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Jefferson County, Alabama. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071 sell for?
The sale price for 361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/17/2026.
When did 361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071 sell?
The transfer of 361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071 was recorded on in Jefferson County, AL.
Who sold 361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071.
Who represented the buyer of 361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071?
361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071?
361 Jamestown Manor DR, Gardendale, AL 35071 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Gardendale?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Jefferson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Jefferson County, Alabama recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Gardendale, AL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Jefferson County, AL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Jefferson County, AL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Gardendale, AL. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Gardendale, AL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
