Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005 — Sold in Foreclosure
120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005
Another foreclosure property closed in Jefferson County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005
What sold at 120 Baggett Hills RD, and for how much?
120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005 last changed hands on August 3, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1,510 sq ft, built in 1951. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Jefferson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed |
| Building area | 1,510 sq ft |
| Year built | 1951 |
| County | Jefferson County, AL |
| APN | 21-00-02-3-001-002.001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville AL 35005
Property profile
- Address
- 120 Baggett Hills RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Adamsville, AL, 35005
- County
- Jefferson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed
- Building area
- 1,510 sq ft
- Year built
- 1951
- APN
- 21-00-02-3-001-002.001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/14/2026 — ON THE JEFFERSON COUNTY COURTHOUSE, BIRMINGHAM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
120 BAGGETT HILLS RD, Adamsville, AL 35005
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $25,940
About this foreclosure sale
120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville AL 35005 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Jefferson County, Alabama. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005 sell for?
The sale price for 120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/03/2026.
When did 120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005 sell?
The transfer of 120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005 was recorded on in Jefferson County, AL.
Who sold 120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005.
Who represented the buyer of 120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005?
120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005?
120 Baggett Hills RD, Adamsville, AL 35005 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed. It was built in 1951.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Adamsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Jefferson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Jefferson County, Alabama recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Adamsville, AL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Jefferson County, AL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Jefferson County, AL, refreshed daily.
Start with Adamsville, AL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
