Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022 — Sold $225,000
4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022
Another foreclosure property closed in Jefferson County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022
Final sold price
SOLD$225,000
What sold at 4661 Clubview DR, and for how much?
4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022 sold for $225,000 on June 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,988 sq ft, built in 2002. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Jefferson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $225,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,988 sq ft |
| Year built | 2002 |
| County | Jefferson County, AL |
| APN | 42-00-06-1-000-123.000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer AL 35022
Property profile
- Address
- 4661 Clubview DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Bessemer, AL, 35022
- County
- Jefferson County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2002
- APN
- 42-00-06-1-000-123.000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/10/2026 — 716 Richard Arrington Jr Boulevard North, Birmingham
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4661 CLUBVIEW DR, Bessemer, AL 35022
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $27,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$113Calculated from a 1,988 sq ft building and $225,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value809%Sold price was 809% of the $27,800 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 6,432 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer AL 35022 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Jefferson County, Alabama. The home closed at $225,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022 sell for?
4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022 sold for $225,000 on 06/11/2026.
When did 4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022 sell?
The transfer of 4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022 was recorded on in Jefferson County, AL.
Who sold 4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022.
Who represented the buyer of 4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022?
4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022?
4661 Clubview DR, Bessemer, AL 35022 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2002.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bessemer?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Jefferson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Jefferson County, Alabama recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Jefferson County, AL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bessemer, AL.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Bessemer, AL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Jefferson County, AL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Bessemer, AL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
