Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203 — Sold in Foreclosure
718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203
Another foreclosure property closed in Jefferson County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203
What sold at 718 Graymont AVE N, and for how much?
718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203 last changed hands on June 23, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a commercial, 1,225 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Jefferson County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 1,225 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | Jefferson County, AL |
| APN | 22-00-35-3-014-005.000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham AL 35203
Property profile
- Address
- 718 Graymont AVE N
- City / state / ZIP
- Birmingham, AL, 35203
- County
- Jefferson County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Restaurant
- Building area
- 1,225 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,750 sq ft
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- 22-00-35-3-014-005.000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/12/2026 — 716 Richard Arrington Jr Blvd N, BIRMINGHAM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
459 MAIN ST #101-354, Trussville, AL 35173
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $56,000
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $17,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 8,750 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham AL 35203 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Jefferson County, Alabama. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203 sell for?
The sale price for 718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/23/2026.
When did 718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203 sell?
The transfer of 718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203 was recorded on in Jefferson County, AL.
Who sold 718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203.
Who represented the buyer of 718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203?
718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203?
718 Graymont AVE N, Birmingham, AL 35203 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Restaurant. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Birmingham?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Jefferson County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Jefferson County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Jefferson County, Alabama recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Birmingham, AL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Jefferson County, AL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Jefferson County, AL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Birmingham, AL. All refresh daily.
Open the Birmingham, AL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
