Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007 — Sold $86,250

909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007

Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007 in Shelby County, AL

909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007

Final sold price

SOLD

$86,250

1,008 sq ft Lot 21,400 sq ft

What sold at 909 3Rd AVE SW, and for how much?

909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007 sold for $86,250 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,008 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007
Address 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007
Sold price $86,250
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,008 sq ft
Year built 1959
County Shelby County, AL
APN 231022002031000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster AL 35007

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Alabaster, AL, 35007
County
Shelby County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1959
APN
231022002031000

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — The main entrance of the Courthouse at Shelby County, Columbiana
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

909 3RD AVE, Swalabaster, AL 35007

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$12,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$86Calculated from a 1,008 sq ft building and $86,250 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value685%Sold price was 685% of the $12,600 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 21,400 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster AL 35007 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Alabama. The home closed at $86,250. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007 sell for?

909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007 sold for $86,250 on 06/03/2026.

When did 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007 sell?

The transfer of 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007 was recorded on in Shelby County, AL.

Who sold 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007.

Who represented the buyer of 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007?

909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007?

909 3Rd AVE SW, Alabaster, AL 35007 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1959.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Alabaster?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Shelby County, Alabama recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Alabaster, AL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Shelby County, AL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Alabaster, AL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Shelby County, AL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Alabaster, AL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 909 3Rd AVE SW are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Shelby County, Alabama public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Alabaster, AL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Alabaster, AL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.