Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147 — Sold $257,505

312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147

Another foreclosure property closed in Shelby County, AL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147 in Shelby County, AL

312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147

Final sold price

SOLD

$257,505

2,056 sq ft Lot 29,751 sq ft

What sold at 312 Woodbury DR, and for how much?

312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147 sold for $257,505 on July 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,056 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Shelby County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147
Address 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147
Sold price $257,505
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 2,056 sq ft
Year built 2000
County Shelby County, AL
APN 095210000001303
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett AL 35147

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Sterrett, AL, 35147
County
Shelby County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
2000
APN
095210000001303

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/17/2026 at 11:00 AM — The main entrance of the Courthouse at Shelby County, Columbiana
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

312 WOODBURY DRIVE, Sterrett, AL 35147

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$34,840

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$125Calculated from a 2,056 sq ft building and $257,505 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value739%Sold price was 739% of the $34,840 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 29,751 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett AL 35147 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Shelby County, Alabama. The home closed at $257,505. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147 sell for?

312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147 sold for $257,505 on 07/27/2026.

When did 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147 sell?

The transfer of 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147 was recorded on in Shelby County, AL.

Who sold 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147.

Who represented the buyer of 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147?

312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147?

312 Woodbury DR, Sterrett, AL 35147 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2000.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sterrett?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Shelby County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Shelby County, Alabama alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Shelby County, Alabama recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Shelby County, AL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Sterrett, AL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Shelby County, AL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Sterrett, AL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 312 Woodbury DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Shelby County, Alabama public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Sterrett, AL Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Pair Sterrett, AL pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.