Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472 — Sold $124,600
137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472
Another foreclosure property closed in Poinsett County, AR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472
Final sold price
SOLD$124,600
What sold at 137 S Magnolia DR, and for how much?
137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472 sold for $124,600 on April 28, 2023. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 975 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Poinsett County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $124,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 975 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Poinsett County, AR |
| APN | 555-01573-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Poinsett County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann AR 72472
Property profile
- Address
- 137 S Magnolia DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Trumann, AR, 72472
- County
- Poinsett County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- 555-01573-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/29/2026 at 1:00 PM — 401 Market St, Harrisburg
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
137 S MAGNOLIA DR, Trumann, AR 72472
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $13,440
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$128Calculated from a 975 sq ft building and $124,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value927%Sold price was 927% of the $13,440 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 7,405 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann AR 72472 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Poinsett County, Arkansas. The home closed at $124,600. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472 sell for?
137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472 sold for $124,600 on 04/28/2023.
When did 137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472 sell?
The transfer of 137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472 was recorded on in Poinsett County, AR.
Who sold 137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472.
Who represented the buyer of 137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472?
137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472?
137 S Magnolia DR, Trumann, AR 72472 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Trumann?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Poinsett County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Poinsett County, Arkansas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Poinsett County, Arkansas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Poinsett County, AR and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Trumann, AR.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Poinsett County, AR as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Trumann, AR. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Trumann, AR pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
