Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586 — Sold $325,000
26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586
Another foreclosure property closed in Riverside County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586
Final sold price
SOLD$325,000
What sold at 26430 Harrisburg DR, and for how much?
26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586 sold for $325,000 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,393 sq ft, built in 1974. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Riverside County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $325,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,393 sq ft |
| Year built | 1974 |
| County | Riverside County, CA |
| APN | 335-244-007 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee CA 92586
Property profile
- Address
- 26430 Harrisburg DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Menifee, CA, 92586
- County
- Riverside County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1974
- APN
- 335-244-007
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/04/2026 at 9:00 AM — 849 W SIXTH STREET, CORONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
26430 HARRISBURG, Sun City, CA 92586
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $396,435
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $139,372
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$233Calculated from a 1,393 sq ft building and $325,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value233%Sold price was 233% of the $139,372 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price122%Recorded unpaid balance was 122% of the $325,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 7,840 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee CA 92586 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Riverside County, California. The home closed at $325,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586 sell for?
26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586 sold for $325,000 on 08/18/2026.
When did 26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586 sell?
The transfer of 26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586 was recorded on in Riverside County, CA.
Who sold 26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586.
Who represented the buyer of 26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586?
26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586?
26430 Harrisburg DR, Menifee, CA 92586 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1974.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Menifee?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Riverside County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Riverside County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Riverside County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Riverside County, CA, refreshed daily.
Open the Menifee, CA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
