Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563 — Sold $514,000
39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563
Another foreclosure property closed in Riverside County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563
Final sold price
SOLD$514,000
What sold at 39785 Via Careza, and for how much?
39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563 sold for $514,000 on August 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 2 bath, 2,010 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Riverside County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $514,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,010 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Riverside County, CA |
| APN | 948-424-022 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 39785 Via Careza, Murrieta CA 92563
Property profile
- Address
- 39785 Via Careza
- City / state / ZIP
- Murrieta, CA, 92563
- County
- Riverside County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 948-424-022
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/24/2026 at 9:00 AM — 815 W SIXTH ST, CORONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
39785 VIA CAREZA, Murrieta, CA 92563
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $653,519
- Assessed value
- $549,286
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$256Calculated from a 2,010 sq ft building and $514,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value94%Sold price was 94% of the $549,286 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio38%Building footprint covers about 38% of the 5,227 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
39785 Via Careza, Murrieta CA 92563 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Riverside County, California. The home closed at $514,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563 sell for?
39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563 sold for $514,000 on 08/17/2026.
When did 39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563 sell?
The transfer of 39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563 was recorded on in Riverside County, CA.
Who sold 39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563.
Who represented the buyer of 39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563?
39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563?
39785 Via Careza, Murrieta, CA 92563 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Murrieta?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Riverside County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Riverside County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Riverside County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Murrieta, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Riverside County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Murrieta, CA. All refresh daily.
The next Murrieta, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
