Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 — Sold in Foreclosure
52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532
Another foreclosure property closed in Riverside County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532
What sold at 52995 Carrousel CT, and for how much?
52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 last changed hands on August 18, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,710 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Riverside County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,710 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Riverside County, CA |
| APN | 349-542-004 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore CA 92532
Property profile
- Address
- 52995 Carrousel CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Lake Elsinore, CA, 92532
- County
- Riverside County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,710 sq ft
- Lot area
- 9,147 sq ft
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 349-542-004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 9:00 AM — 849 W SIXTH STREET, CORONA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
52995 CARROUSEL CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $561,301
- Assessed value
- $612,795
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 9,147 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore CA 92532 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Riverside County, California. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 sell for?
The sale price for 52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/18/2026.
When did 52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 sell?
The transfer of 52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 was recorded on in Riverside County, CA.
Who sold 52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532.
Who represented the buyer of 52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532?
52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532?
52995 Carrousel CT, Lake Elsinore, CA 92532 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lake Elsinore?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Riverside County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Riverside County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Riverside County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Lake Elsinore, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Riverside County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Riverside County, CA. Agents working Lake Elsinore, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Lake Elsinore, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
