Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 — Sold in Foreclosure

1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 in San Diego County, CA

1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

What sold at 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, and for how much?

1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 last changed hands on August 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,188 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Address 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,188 sq ft
Year built 2004
County San Diego County, CA
APN 632-040-22-04
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach CA 91932

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Imperial Beach, CA, 91932
County
San Diego County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Building area
2,188 sq ft
Lot area
16,447 sq ft
Year built
2004
APN
632-040-22-04

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/23/2026 at 10:30 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1456 SEACOAST DR #1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$1,578,057
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$1,666,096

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 16,447 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach CA 91932 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 sell for?

The sale price for 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/14/2026.

When did 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 sell?

The transfer of 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.

Who sold 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932.

Who represented the buyer of 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?

1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?

1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Imperial Beach?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The San Diego County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Imperial Beach, CA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers San Diego County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Imperial Beach, CA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Imperial Beach, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1456 Seacoast DR UNIT 1D are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and San Diego County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Imperial Beach, CA

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.