Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108 — Sold $674,386
2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108
Another foreclosure property closed in San Diego County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108
Final sold price
SOLD$674,386
What sold at 2772 Piantino CIR, and for how much?
2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108 sold for $674,386 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,735 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Diego County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $674,386 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,735 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | San Diego County, CA |
| APN | 433-301-32-05 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego CA 92108
Property profile
- Address
- 2772 Piantino CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- San Diego, CA, 92108
- County
- San Diego County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 433-301-32-05
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/10/2026 at 9:00 AM — 250 E MAIN STREET, EL CAJON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2772 PIANTINO CIR, San Diego, CA 92108
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $705,397
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$389Calculated from a 1,735 sq ft building and $674,386 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value96%Sold price was 96% of the $705,397 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 53,317 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego CA 92108 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Diego County, California. The home closed at $674,386. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108 sell for?
2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108 sold for $674,386 on 08/18/2026.
When did 2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108 sell?
The transfer of 2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108 was recorded on in San Diego County, CA.
Who sold 2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108.
Who represented the buyer of 2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108?
2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108?
2772 Piantino CIR, San Diego, CA 92108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near San Diego?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Diego County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Diego County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The San Diego County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most San Diego, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls San Diego County, CA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Diego County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in San Diego, CA. All refresh daily.
The next San Diego, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
