Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277 — Sold $210,000
1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277
Another foreclosure property closed in Tulare County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277
Final sold price
SOLD$210,000
What sold at 1301 W Noble AVE, and for how much?
1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277 sold for $210,000 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,076 sq ft, built in 1937. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tulare County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $210,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,076 sq ft |
| Year built | 1937 |
| County | Tulare County, CA |
| APN | 096-054-005-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tulare County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia CA 93277
Property profile
- Address
- 1301 W Noble AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Visalia, CA, 93277
- County
- Tulare County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1937
- APN
- 096-054-005-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/14/2026 at 1:00 PM — 411 E KERN AVE, TULARE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1301 W NOBLE AVE, Visalia, CA 93277
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $128,505
- Assessed value
- $183,486
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$195Calculated from a 1,076 sq ft building and $210,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value114%Sold price was 114% of the $183,486 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 7,500 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia CA 93277 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tulare County, California. The home closed at $210,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277 sell for?
1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277 sold for $210,000 on 08/10/2026.
When did 1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277 sell?
The transfer of 1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277 was recorded on in Tulare County, CA.
Who sold 1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277.
Who represented the buyer of 1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277?
1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277?
1301 W Noble AVE, Visalia, CA 93277 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1937.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Visalia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tulare County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tulare County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tulare County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Tulare County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Visalia, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Tulare County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Visalia, CA. All refresh daily.
Start with Visalia, CA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
