Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292 — Sold $296,700
3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292
Another foreclosure property closed in Tulare County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292
Final sold price
SOLD$296,700
What sold at 3524 E Harter CT, and for how much?
3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292 sold for $296,700 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,790 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tulare County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $296,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,790 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Tulare County, CA |
| APN | 127-160-021-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tulare County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3524 E Harter CT, Visalia CA 93292
Property profile
- Address
- 3524 E Harter CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Visalia, CA, 93292
- County
- Tulare County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 127-160-021-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/16/2026 at 1:00 PM — 411 EAST KERN AVENUE, TULARE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3524 E HARTER AVE, Visalia, CA 93292
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $424,145
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $424,830
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$166Calculated from a 1,790 sq ft building and $296,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value70%Sold price was 70% of the $424,830 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price143%Recorded unpaid balance was 143% of the $296,700 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 6,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3524 E Harter CT, Visalia CA 93292 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tulare County, California. The home closed at $296,700. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292 sell for?
3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292 sold for $296,700 on 08/13/2026.
When did 3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292 sell?
The transfer of 3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292 was recorded on in Tulare County, CA.
Who sold 3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292.
Who represented the buyer of 3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292?
3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292?
3524 E Harter CT, Visalia, CA 93292 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Visalia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tulare County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tulare County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tulare County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Tulare County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Tulare County, CA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Visalia, CA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Visalia, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
