Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274 — Sold $303,600
2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274
Another foreclosure property closed in Tulare County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274
Final sold price
SOLD$303,600
What sold at 2776 Sand Hills AVE, and for how much?
2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274 sold for $303,600 on July 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,849 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Tulare County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $303,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,849 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Tulare County, CA |
| APN | 172-130-070-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tulare County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare CA 93274
Property profile
- Address
- 2776 Sand Hills AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Tulare, CA, 93274
- County
- Tulare County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 172-130-070-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/04/2026 at 1:00 PM — 411 EAST KERN AVENUE, TULARE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2776 SAND HILLS AVE, Tulare, CA 93274
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $451,501
- Assessed value
- $457,255
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$164Calculated from a 1,849 sq ft building and $303,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value66%Sold price was 66% of the $457,255 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio42%Building footprint covers about 42% of the 4,356 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare CA 93274 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Tulare County, California. The home closed at $303,600. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274 sell for?
2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274 sold for $303,600 on 07/27/2026.
When did 2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274 sell?
The transfer of 2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274 was recorded on in Tulare County, CA.
Who sold 2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274.
Who represented the buyer of 2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274?
2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274?
2776 Sand Hills AVE, Tulare, CA 93274 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tulare?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Tulare County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Tulare County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Tulare County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Tulare County, CA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Tulare, CA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Tulare, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tulare County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Tulare, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
