Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010 — Sold $254,100
117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010
Another foreclosure property closed in Hartford County, CT. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010
Final sold price
SOLD$254,100
What sold at 117 Geary AVE, and for how much?
117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010 sold for $254,100 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,267 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hartford County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $254,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,267 sq ft |
| Year built | 1954 |
| County | Hartford County, CT |
| APN | BRIS M:16 L:16 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hartford County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 117 Geary AVE, Bristol CT 06010
Property profile
- Address
- 117 Geary AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Bristol, CT, 06010
- County
- Hartford County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1954
- APN
- BRIS M:16 L:16
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/06/2026 at 12:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
45 WEST ST, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $146,370
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$201Calculated from a 1,267 sq ft building and $254,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value174%Sold price was 174% of the $146,370 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 8,712 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
117 Geary AVE, Bristol CT 06010 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hartford County, Connecticut. The home closed at $254,100. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010 sell for?
117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010 sold for $254,100 on 08/07/2026.
When did 117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010 sell?
The transfer of 117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010 was recorded on in Hartford County, CT.
Who sold 117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010.
Who represented the buyer of 117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010?
117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010?
117 Geary AVE, Bristol, CT 06010 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1954.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bristol?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hartford County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CT and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hartford County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hartford County, Connecticut recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Bristol, CT agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Hartford County, CT pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Hartford County, CT. Agents working Bristol, CT usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Bristol, CT pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
