Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037 — Sold $292,047
33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037
Another foreclosure property closed in Hartford County, CT. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037
Final sold price
SOLD$292,047
What sold at 33 Langdon CT APT A104, and for how much?
33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037 sold for $292,047 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,202 sq ft, built in 1992. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hartford County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $292,047 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,202 sq ft |
| Year built | 1992 |
| County | Hartford County, CT |
| APN | BRLN M:9-1 B:24A L:61 U:A-104 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hartford County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin CT 06037
Property profile
- Address
- 33 Langdon CT APT A104
- City / state / ZIP
- Berlin, CT, 06037
- County
- Hartford County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1992
- APN
- BRLN M:9-1 B:24A L:61 U:A-104
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/06/2026 at 12:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
33 LANGDON CT #A104, Kensington, CT 06037
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $118,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$243Calculated from a 1,202 sq ft building and $292,047 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value246%Sold price was 246% of the $118,800 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin CT 06037 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hartford County, Connecticut. The home closed at $292,047. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037 sell for?
33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037 sold for $292,047 on 08/07/2026.
When did 33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037 sell?
The transfer of 33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037 was recorded on in Hartford County, CT.
Who sold 33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037.
Who represented the buyer of 33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037?
33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037?
33 Langdon CT APT A104, Berlin, CT 06037 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1992.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Berlin?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hartford County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CT and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hartford County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hartford County, Connecticut recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Berlin, CT sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hartford County, CT pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Hartford County, CT. Agents working Berlin, CT usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Berlin, CT pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
