Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035 — Sold $340,000

54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035

Another foreclosure property closed in Hartford County, CT. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035 in Hartford County, CT

54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035

Final sold price

SOLD

$340,000

1,946 sq ft Lot 40,075 sq ft

What sold at 54 Hungary RD, and for how much?

54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035 sold for $340,000 on August 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,946 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hartford County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035
Address 54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035
Sold price $340,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,946 sq ft
Year built 1972
County Hartford County, CT
APN GRNB M:F-53 B:0057 L:0024
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hartford County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 54 Hungary RD, Granby CT 06035

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Granby, CT, 06035
County
Hartford County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1972
APN
GRNB M:F-53 B:0057 L:0024

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/25/2026 at 12:00 PM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

89 SILKEY RD, North Granby, CT 06060

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$221,200

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$175Calculated from a 1,946 sq ft building and $340,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value154%Sold price was 154% of the $221,200 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 40,075 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

54 Hungary RD, Granby CT 06035 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hartford County, Connecticut. The home closed at $340,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035 sell for?

54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035 sold for $340,000 on 08/03/2026.

When did 54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035 sell?

The transfer of 54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035 was recorded on in Hartford County, CT.

Who sold 54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035.

Who represented the buyer of 54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035?

54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035?

54 Hungary RD, Granby, CT 06035 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1972.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Granby?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hartford County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CT and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hartford County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Hartford County, Connecticut record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hartford County, CT and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Granby, CT.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hartford County, CT, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Granby, CT pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 54 Hungary RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hartford County, Connecticut public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Granby, CT

See who owns, owes and inherits across Hartford County, CT — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.