Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355 — Sold $397,000
106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355
Another foreclosure property closed in New London County, CT. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355
Final sold price
SOLD$397,000
What sold at 106 Deerfield Ridge DR, and for how much?
106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355 sold for $397,000 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,663 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in New London County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $397,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,663 sq ft |
| Year built | 1997 |
| County | New London County, CT |
| APN | GROT M:271013040119 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New London County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic CT 06355
Property profile
- Address
- 106 Deerfield Ridge DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Mystic, CT, 06355
- County
- New London County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1997
- APN
- GROT M:271013040119
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/27/2026 at 12:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
106 DEERFIELD RIDGE DR, Mystic, CT 06355
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $227,640
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$239Calculated from a 1,663 sq ft building and $397,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value174%Sold price was 174% of the $227,640 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 8,276 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic CT 06355 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in New London County, Connecticut. The home closed at $397,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355 sell for?
106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355 sold for $397,000 on 08/05/2026.
When did 106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355 sell?
The transfer of 106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355 was recorded on in New London County, CT.
Who sold 106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355.
Who represented the buyer of 106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355?
106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355?
106 Deerfield Ridge DR, Mystic, CT 06355 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1997.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mystic?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across New London County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CT and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New London County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The New London County, Connecticut recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in New London County, CT right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Mystic, CT is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a New London County, CT owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Mystic, CT seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
