Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385 — Sold $325,000
19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385
Another foreclosure property closed in New London County, CT. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385
Final sold price
SOLD$325,000
What sold at 19 Grabner DR, and for how much?
19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385 sold for $325,000 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,397 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in New London County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $325,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,397 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | New London County, CT |
| APN | WFRD M:63 L:2829 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New London County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 19 Grabner DR, Waterford CT 06385
Property profile
- Address
- 19 Grabner DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Waterford, CT, 06385
- County
- New London County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- WFRD M:63 L:2829
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/06/2026 at 12:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
19 GRABNER DR, Waterford, CT 06385
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $228,770
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$233Calculated from a 1,397 sq ft building and $325,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value142%Sold price was 142% of the $228,770 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 26,136 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
19 Grabner DR, Waterford CT 06385 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in New London County, Connecticut. The home closed at $325,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385 sell for?
19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385 sold for $325,000 on 08/07/2026.
When did 19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385 sell?
The transfer of 19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385 was recorded on in New London County, CT.
Who sold 19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385.
Who represented the buyer of 19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385?
19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385?
19 Grabner DR, Waterford, CT 06385 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Waterford?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across New London County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CT and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New London County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the New London County, Connecticut recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Waterford, CT sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes New London County, CT pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers New London County, CT as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Waterford, CT. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Waterford, CT pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
