Kostas B. Travisano closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 — Sold $385,000 by Kostas B. Travisano
13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
Another foreclosure listing closed by Kostas B. Travisano in New London County, CT.
13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
Final sold price
SOLD$385,000
What sold at 13 Christy Hill RD, and for how much?
13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 sold for $385,000 on June 30, 2026. The listing was handled by Kostas B. Travisano of Sailpoint Property Group. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,286 sq ft, built in 1960. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in New London County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $385,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,286 sq ft |
| Year built | 1960 |
| County | New London County, CT |
| Listing agent | Kostas B. Travisano, Sailpoint Property Group |
| APN | LEDY M:93 B:470 L:13 |
| MLS # | 24178055 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New London County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry CT 06335
Property profile
- Address
- 13 Christy Hill RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Gales Ferry, CT, 06335
- County
- New London County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1960
- APN
- LEDY M:93 B:470 L:13
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/28/2026 at 12:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
13 CHRISTY HILL RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $148,890
- MLS #
- 24178055
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$299Calculated from a 1,286 sq ft building and $385,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value259%Sold price was 259% of the $148,890 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 22,651 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Kostas B. Travisano of Sailpoint Property Group and William Raveis Real Estate closed 13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry CT 06335 in Gales Ferry. The home closed at $385,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Kostas B. Travisano, Sailpoint Property Group
- William Raveis Real Estate
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 sell for?
13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 sold for $385,000 on 06/30/2026.
When did 13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 sell?
The transfer of 13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 was recorded on in New London County, CT.
Who sold 13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335?
13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 was listed by Kostas B. Travisano, Sailpoint Property Group.
Who represented the buyer of 13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335?
The buyer of 13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 was represented by William Raveis Real Estate.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335?
13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335?
13 Christy Hill RD, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1960.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Gales Ferry?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across New London County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CT and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in New London County, Connecticut alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the New London County, Connecticut recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Kostas B. Travisano already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Gales Ferry, CT sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes New London County, CT pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering New London County, CT. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Gales Ferry, CT. All refresh daily.
Start with Gales Ferry, CT pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
