Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711 — Sold $325,000
13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711
Another foreclosure property closed in Lake County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711
Final sold price
SOLD$325,000
What sold at 13048 Baybrook LN, and for how much?
13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711 sold for $325,000 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,998 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lake County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $325,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,998 sq ft |
| Year built | 2004 |
| County | Lake County, FL |
| APN | 32-22-26-2000-000-04000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont FL 34711
Property profile
- Address
- 13048 Baybrook LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Clermont, FL, 34711
- County
- Lake County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2004
- APN
- 32-22-26-2000-000-04000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 11:00 AM — 550 Main Street, Tavares
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
13048 BAYBROOK LN, Clermont, FL 34711
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $177,820
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$163Calculated from a 1,998 sq ft building and $325,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value183%Sold price was 183% of the $177,820 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 12,396 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont FL 34711 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lake County, Florida. The home closed at $325,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711 sell for?
13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711 sold for $325,000 on 08/12/2026.
When did 13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711 sell?
The transfer of 13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711 was recorded on in Lake County, FL.
Who sold 13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711.
Who represented the buyer of 13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711?
13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711?
13048 Baybrook LN, Clermont, FL 34711 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Clermont?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lake County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lake County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Clermont, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Lake County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Clermont, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Lake County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Clermont, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
