Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787 — Sold in Foreclosure
9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787
Another foreclosure property closed in Lake County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787
What sold at 9901 Avalon Woods DR, and for how much?
9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787 last changed hands on August 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,239 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lake County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,239 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Lake County, FL |
| APN | 13-23-26-0001-000-00800 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden FL 34787
Property profile
- Address
- 9901 Avalon Woods DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Winter Garden, FL, 34787
- County
- Lake County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,239 sq ft
- Lot area
- 221,720 sq ft
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 13-23-26-0001-000-00800
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/24/2026 at 11:00 AM — 550 W Main Street, Tavares
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9901 AVALON WOODS DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $853,967
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 221,720 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden FL 34787 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lake County, Florida. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787 sell for?
The sale price for 9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/11/2026.
When did 9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787 sell?
The transfer of 9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787 was recorded on in Lake County, FL.
Who sold 9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787.
Who represented the buyer of 9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787?
9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787?
9901 Avalon Woods DR, Winter Garden, FL 34787 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Winter Garden?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lake County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lake County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Lake County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Winter Garden, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Lake County, FL. Agents working Winter Garden, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Winter Garden, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
